Saturday, 21 March 2015


I am going to be honest and say that, yes, I have had an Instagram account for awhile now, but I never really used it before. I don't know many people on there so I've haven't posted much at all.
Hopefully, that will change though! I want to get into using it more so I am really going to put an effort into it.
I'm @rachel_lightwood
If you have an account comment your names below and I'll make every effort to check you out. Or if its easier follow me and I'll just follow you back.


  1. I had a account forever before I actually started using it haha. Even now if I don't do the monthly challenges, it gets kind of hard to figure out something to post. My account is @cbookaddiction if you want to check it out :)

    1. I swear I replied to this message! Sorry Christy! But anyway, same. I don't think I'll be do anything like monthly challenges for awhile but who knows - maybe if I feeling inclined to I might? :) I followed you anyway. Thanks.

  2. I saw you followed me (yay!) today and I followed you back! I go into phases where I don't check or post on IG for so long then I do like crazy, or at least…once a week or whatever. I posted today and yesterday or something recently so yayyy lol. Anyway looking forward to IG'ing with you Rachel ;)
    BTW I am going to YALL WESt and meeting Melissa de la Cruz! Well, gonna wait in her line to get my books signed. I am gonna bring two copies of Misguided Angel (because I have two) If you want one?!?!?! DM ME, or email me?!?! I know we never got to buddy read that one (did u get to it?)I haven't yet but I do love her books. Her adult series is what I really wanna get signed. I better check the limit lol.

    -Dee @ Dee's Reads

    1. Thanks Diamond! I used to do that with my personal account too but now that I have a bookish account I enjoy it much more. I think I might even try to do a challenge in April which means daily postings. :O I look forward to it too!

      I'll email you now. SO EXCITED FOR YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!